2013 Results

FRANKLIN COUNTY SPEEDWAY
OFFICIAL RESULTS
OCTOBER 26, 2013

LATE MODELS
1. #2 Dennis Holdren
2. #87 Mike Looney
3. #51 Kyle Dudley
4. #18 Bobby Gillespie
5. #08 Wesley Thomason
6. #23 Rusty Gaspard
7. #10 Brad Foy

MODIFIEDS
1. #93 Joe Scarborough
2. #03 Jeff Woods
3. #22 Joey Corebranch

SOUTHERN GROUND POUNDERS
1. #8 Sparky Staton
2. #99 Mack Tatum
3. #35 Thomas Clayton
4. #00 Jay Havens (Modified Winner)
5. #55 Dennis Bond
6. #51 James Turner

MINI CUP
1. #00 Buck Mitchell
2. #81 Jeff Davis
3. #20 Calvin Brooks
4. #65 Rian Wheat
5. #21 David Burnett
6. #97 Brian Feazelle
7. #11 Hunter Feazelle
8. #2 Robert Gibson
9. #40 Jennifer Chitwood
10. #70 Jeff Stump
11. #66 Diane Brooks
12. #17 Aaron Quintrell
13. #12 Jay Quintrell
14. #77 Bradley Simmons

STREET STOCK
1. #10 Danny Bush
2. #05 Jessica Harman
3. #33 Eddie Rocke
4. #1 Ricky Riddle
5. #15 Larry Bowman
6. #18 Ernie Gillespie
7. #31 Scott Zysk — DNS

MINI STOCK
1. #63 Dennis Holdren
2. #1 Matt Slusher
3. #16 Brittany Cockram
4. #11 Michael Bennett

U-CAR
1. #26 Tony Housman
2. #18 WJ Altizer
3. #31 Chad Ricker
4. #66 Chet Morris
5. #1 Jessica Cockram

TUNERZ
1. #12 Chris Amos
2. #5 Michael Simacek
3. #01 Andrew Amos
4. #3 Todd Arrington
5. #14 JC Morgan
6. #19 Kevin Dillon — DNS

ROOKIE U-CAR
1. #66 Chet Morris
2. #1 Jessica Cockram

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY SPEEDWAY
OFFICIAL RESULTS
OCTOBER 19, 2013

LATE MODELS #1
1. #51 Kyle Dudley
2. #18 Bobby Gillespie
3. #64 Steven Truell
4. #87 Billy Martin
5. #08 Wesley Thomason
6. #23 Rusty Gaspard
7. #61 Eddie Rocke
8. #41 Kenny Frohe — DNS
9. #88 Cary Thomason — DNS

LATE MODELS #2
1. #51 Kyle Dudley
2. #23 Rusty Gaspard
3. #08 Wesley Thomason
4. #64 Steven Truell
5. #18 Bobby Gillespie
6. #87 Billy Martin
7. #61 Eddie Rocke — DNS
8. #41 Kenny Frohe — DNS
9. #88 Cary Thomason — DNS

WORLD SERIES of MINI CUPS
1. #68 Andy Lombi
2. #00 Buck Mitchell
3. #81 Jeff Davis
4. #70 Jeff Stump
5. #4 Justin Manning
6. #77 Bradley Simmons
7. #29 Casey Cupp
8. #65 Rian Wheat
9. #33 Nathaniel Stafford
10. #17 Aaron Quintrell
11. #12 Jay Quintrell
12. #2 Robert Gibson
13. #42 Gary Stafford
14. #58 Amanda Harrison
15. #40 Jennifer Chitwood
16. #11 Hunter Feazelle
17. #48 Thomas Heavey
18. #97 Brian Feazelle

TUNERZ
1. #12 Chris Amos
2. #14 JC Morgan
3. #79 Chad Burnopp
4. #5 Michael Simacek
5. #01 Andrew Amos
6. #19 Kevin Dillon
7. #3 Todd Arrington
8. #11 Adam Smith

STREET STOCK
1. #10 Danny Bush
2. #33 Eddie Rocke
3. #1 Ricky Riddle
4. #29 Casey Cupp

U-CAR
1. #26 Tony Housman
2. #31 Chad Ricker
3. #1 Jessica Cockram
4. #13 Eddie Bassinger

MINI STOCK
1. #39 Steve Cannaday
2. #3 Nathan Crews
3. #16 Jessica Cockram
4. #14 Larry Altice
5. #11 Michael Bennett
6. #1 Matt Slusher

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY SPEEDWAY “FALL BRAWL”
OFFICIAL RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 28, 2013

LATE MODEL RACE #1
1. #10 Jake Keaton
2. #08 Wesley Thomason
3. #23 Rusty Gaspard
4. #30 Johnny Cash
5. #1 Daryn Cockram
6. #51 Kyle Dudley

LATE MODEL RACE #2
1. #30 Johnny Cash
2. #10 Jake Keaton
3. #51 Kyle Dudley
4. #23 Rusty Gaspard
5. #08 Wesley Thomason
6. #1 Daryn Cockram

MINI CUP
1. #40 Jennifer Chitwood
2. #01 Doug Watts
3. #20 Calvin Brooks
4. #65 Rian Wheat
5. #00 Buck Mitchell
6. #97 Brian Feazell
7. #2 Robert Gibson
8. #07 Austin Wilcher
9. #70 Jeff Stump
10. #77 Bradley Simmons
11. #4 Justin Manning
12. #81 Jeff Davis
13. #11 Hunter Feazell
14. #66 Diana Brooks
15. #7 Jack Wilcher – DNS

U-CAR
1. #18 Ricky Howell, Jr.
2. #26 Tony Housman
3. #31 Chad Ricker
4. #29 Charles Seagraves
5. #43 John David
6. #11 Rodney Howell
7. #0 Tyler Rice
8. #1 Jessica Cockram
9. #79 Chad Burnopp
10. #13 Jonathan Simacek
11. #12 Joey Phillips
12. #40 Cody Mullins — DNS

MINI STOCK
1. #4 Johnny Cash
2. #16 Brittany Cockram
3. #1 Matt Slusher
4. #14 Larry Altice
5. #11 Michael Bennett
6. #5 Chad Asberry — DNS

STREET STOCK
1. #10 Danny Bush
2. #33 Eddie Rocke
3. #1 Ricky Riddle

TUNERZ
1. #14 JC Morgan
2. #79 Chad Burnopp
3. #12 Chris Amos
4. #5 Michael Simacek
5. #19 Kevin Dillon
6. #28 Jonathan Hall
7. #83 Isaac Lavender

ANY CAR (Top 3 Only)
1. #77 James King
2. #07 Jonathan Simacek
3. #33 Eddie Rocke

ROOKIES
1. #43 Todd Davis
2. #26 Vincent Campbell
3. #1 Jessica Cockram
4. #40 Cody Mullins

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY SPEEDWAY
OFFICIAL RESULTS
September 1, 2013

LATE MODEL TWIN RACE 1
1. #51 Kyle Dudley
2. #30 Johnny Cash
3. #98 Jason Lawrence
4. #23 Rusty Gaspard
5. #10 Kevin Parker
6. #03 Josh Leedy
7. #08 Wesley Thomason

LATE MODEL TWIN RACE 2
1. #51 Kyle Dudley
2. #98 Jason Lawrence
3. #30 Johnny Cash
4. #10 Kevin Parker
5. #23 Rusty Gaspard
6. #03 Josh Leedy
7. #51b Wesley Thomason

UCAR
1. #26 Tony Housman
2. #25 Charles Smith
3. #31 Chad Ricker
4. #1 Jessica Cockram
5. #41 Corey Mullins
6. #12 Joey Phillips

STREET STOCK
1. #10 Danny Bush
2. #71 Jason Warsing
3. #17 John Curtis
4. #33 Eddie Rocke

MINI STOCK
1. #16 Brittany Cockram
2. #33 Paul Caldwell
3. #17 Daniel Hutson
4. #14 Larry Altice
5. #11 Michael Bennett
6. #1 Matt Slusher

MINI CUP
1. #81 Jeff Davis
2. #40 Jennifer Chitwood
3. #11 Hunter Feazelle
4. #70 Jeff Stump
5. #17 Bradley Simmons
6. #97 Brian Feazelle
7. #2 Robert Gibson
8. #00 Buck Mitchell
9. #7 Austin Wilcher
10. #01 Doug Watson
11. #4 Justin Manning
12. #12 Aaron Quintrell
13. #17 Jay Quintrell

TunerZ
1. #10 Ben Walker
2. #14 JC Morgan
3. #5 Michael Simacek
4. #28 Ben Davis
5. #11 Adam Smith
6. #12 Chris Amos
7. #19 Kevin Dillon

 

August 24th Results

Late Model Race #1
1. #98 Steve Dalton
2. #28 Ryan Glenski
3. #51 Kyle Dudley
4. #19 Kyle Moon
5. #30 Johnny Cash
6. #08 Wesley Thomason
7. #80 Eddie Rocke
8. #23 Rusty Gaspard

Late Model Race #2
1. #98 Steve Dalton
2. #30 Johnny Cash
3. #08 Wesley Thomason
4. #23 Rusty Gaspard
5. #51 Kyle Dudley
6. #28 Ryan Glenski
7. #19 Kyle Moon
8. #80 Eddie Rocke

Mini Cup
1. #18 Steve Teter
2. #58 Amanda Harrison
3. #81 Jeff Davis
4. #20 Calvin Brooks
5. #0 Buck Mitchell
6. #50 Kyle Morris
7. #77 Bradley Simmons
8. #97 Brian Feazelle
9. #66 Diana Brooks
10. #40 Jennifer Chitwood
11. #70 Jeff Stump
12. #12 Aaron Quintrell
13. #17 Jay Quintrell
14. #2 Robert Gibson
15. #11 Hunter Feazelle
16. #01 Doug Watts
17. #7 Austin Wilcher

Street Stock
1. #33 Eddie Rocke
2. #10 Danny Bush
3. #29 David Sloss
4. #41 John Curtis

U-CAR
1. #26 Tony Housman
2. #31 Chad Ricker
3. #29 Charles Seagraves
4. #41 Casey Mullins
5. #19 JD Underwood
6. #51 Eric Bishop
7. #14 Ryan Cox

TunerZ
1. #12 Chris Amos
2. #14 JC Morgan
3. #25 Todd Arrington
4. #5 Mike Simacek

Mini Stock
1. #4 Johnny Cash
2. #16 Brittany Cockram
3. #11R Cody Woodward
4. #14 Larry Altice
5. #11G Jeff Bennett
6. #64 Zach Harris

August 3rd Results

Late Model
1. #51 Kyle Dudley
2. #30 Johnny Cash
3. #08 Wesley Thomason
4. #23 Rusty Gaspard
5. #03 Josh Leedy
6. #99 Vincent Campbell

Southern Ground Pounders
1. #83 Corey Agee
2. #99 Mack Tatum
3. #9 Rodney Dye
4. #55 Dennis Bond
5. #35 Corey Purnell
6. #51 James Turner

Mini Cup
1. #29 Casey Cupp
2. #4 Justin Manning
3. #40 Jennifer Chitwood
4. #70 Jeff Stump
5. #11 Hunter Feazelle
6. #20 Calvin Brooks
7. #50 Kyle Morris
8. #18 Steve Teter
9. #81 Jeff Davis
10. #7 Bradley Simmons
11. #48 Thomas Heavey
12. #2 Robert Gibson
13. #66 Diana Brooks
14. #12 Jay Quintrell
15. #97 Brian Feazelle
16. #00 Buck Mitchell
17. #17 Aaron Quintrell
18. #33 Andrew Lombi

Street Stock – Race 1
1. #53 Chad Conner
2. #33 Eddie Rocke
3. #11 Junior Lester
4. #29 David Sloss
5. #18 Ernie Gillespie
6. #29 Casey Cupp — DNS
7. #1 Ricky Riddle — DNS

Street Stock – Race 2
1. #1 Junior Lester
2. #53 Chad Conner
3. #33 Eddie Rocke
4. #29 David Sloss
5. #18 Ernie Gillespie
6. #29 Casey Cupp — DNS
7. #1 Ricky Riddle — DNS

Mini Stock
1. #16 Brittany Cockram
2. #64 Zach Harris
3. #11r Cody Woodward
4. #11g Michael Bennett
5. #3 Nathan Crews
6. #2 Drew Holdren — DQ

TunerZ
1. #79 Chad Burnopp
2. #14 JC Morgan
3. #12 Chris Amos
4. #25 Jonathan Hall
5. #5 Michael Simacek
6. #83 Isaac Lavender

U-CAR
1. #79 Chad Burnopp
2. #24 Matt Barker
3. #31 Chad Ricker
4. #12 Joey Phillips
5. #13 Jonathan Simacek
6. #26 Tony Housman
7. #19 JD Underwood
8. #17 Patrick Janney — DQ

July 20th Results

Late Model Race #1 
1. #51 Kyle Dudley
2. #84 Wesley Thomason
3. #30 Johnny Cash
4. #87 Billy Martin
5. #28 Ryan Glenski
6. #23 Rusty Gaspard
7. #08 Eddie Rocke

Late Model Race #2
1. #28 Ryan Glenski
2. #30 Johnny Cash
3. #87 Billy Martin
4. #84 Wesley Thomason
5. #23 Rusty Gaspard
6. #51 Kyle Dudley
7. #08 Eddie Rocke

Mini Cup
1. #18 Steve Teter
2. #51 Daryl Mason
3. #4 Justin Manning
4. #50 Kyle Morris
5. #70 Jeff Stump
6. #79 Jason Stryson
7. #40 Jennifer Chitwood
8. #97 Brian Feazelle
9. #00 Buck Mitchell
10. #11 Hunter Feazelle
11. #58 Amanda Harrison
12. #66 Dianna Brooks
13. #33 Nathanael Stafford
14. #12 Gary Stafford
15. #17g Aaron Quintrell
16. #17b Bradley Simmons
17. #12r Jay Quintrell
18. #81 Jeff Davis
19. #7 Austin Wilcher
20. #84 Calvin Brooks

U-CAR 
1. #1 Rodney Howell
2. 34 Matthew Gusler
3. #74 Michael Soter
4. #79 Chad Burnopp
5. #13 Eddie Bassinger
6. #31 Chad Ricker
7. #14 Ryan Cox
8. #12 Joey Phillips
9. #26 Tony Housman DQ

Street Stock
1. #53 Chad Conner
2. #10 Danny Bush
3. #15 Jamie Ruddock
4. #2 DeWayne Law
5. #33 Eddie Rocke DQ
6. #29 David Sloss DNS

TunerZ
1. #79 Chad Burnopp
2. #14 JC Morgan
3. #12 Chris Amos
4. #11 Adam Smith
5. #5 Michael Simacek
6. #25 Todd Arrington DNS

Mini Stock
1. #4 Johnny Cash
2. #16 Brittany Cockram
3. #64 Zach Harris
4. #11r Cody Woodward
5. #17 Daniel Hutson
6. #11g Michael Bennett

July 6th Results

Rookie U-CAR
1. #26 Vincent Beall
2. #18 WJ Altizer
3. #24 Tom Pierceall
4. #66 Chet Morris
5. #61 Timothy Wheat

Late Models
1. #0 Brian Pembleton
2. #28 Ryan Glenski
3. #7 Roger Parrish, Jr.
4. #2 Tommy Peregoy
5. #23 Rusty Gaspard
6. #30 Johnny Cash
7. #18 Bobby Gillespie
8. #08 Wesley Thomason
9. #51 Kyle Dudley
10. #10 Brad Foy
11. #29 Danny Wickham
12. #1 Daryn Cockram
13. #51x Eddie Rocke

TunerZ
1. #14 JC Morgan
2. #12 Chris Amos
3. #25 Todd Arrington
4. #5 Michael Simacek
5. #11 Adam Smith

Mini-Cup
1. #18 Steve Teter
2. #81 Jeff Davis
3. #40 Jennifer Chitwood
4. #0 Buck Mitchell
5. #4 Justin Manning
6. #97 Brian Feazelle
7. #11 Hunter Feazelle
8. #33 David Burnett
9. #11x Daryl Mason
10. #50 Kyle Morris
11. #17 Aaron Quintrell
12. #12 Jay Quintrell
13. #70 Jeff Stump

Mini Stock
1. #16 Brittany Cockram
2. #4 Johnny Cash
3. #64 Zach Harris
4. #11 Michael Bennett
5. #17 Daniel Hutson
6. #18 Parker Perdue
7. #84 Kyle Sorber — DQ

June 8th Results

LATE MODELS
1. #51 Kyle Dudley
2. #08 Wesley Thomason
3. #98 Steve Dalton
4. #23 Rusty Gaspard
5. #18 Bobby Gillespie
6. #87 Billy Martin
7. #51b Jonathan Hall

STREET STOCKS
1. #53 Chad Conner
2. #10 Danny Bush
3. #17 Jessica Harmon
4. #33 Eddie Rocke
5. #2 DeWayne Law
6. #15 Jamie Ruddock
7. #18 Billy Smith
8. #5 Larry Hodges — DNS

TUNERZ
1. #79 Chad Burnopp
2. #12 Chris Amos
3. #14 JC Morgan
4. #5 Michael Simacek
5. #83 Isaac Lavinder
6. #9 Stewart Crews

MINI-CUP
1. #18 Steve Teter
2. #97b Brian Feazelle
3. #81 Jeffery Davis
4. #00 Buck Mitchell
5. #50 Kyle Morris
6. #11 Hunter Feazelle
7. #66 Diane Brooks
8. #97a Mark Overfelt

MINI STOCKS
1. #84 Kyle Sorber
2. #64 Zach Harris
3. #4 Jeff Andes
4. #18 Parker Perdue
5. #2 Haley Holdren — DNS
6. #17 Daniel Hutson — DQ

U-CAR RACE 1
1. #26 Tony Housman
2. #12 Joey Phillips
3. #31 Chad Ricker
4. #13 Eddie Bassinger
5. #89 Katie Wiggington
6. #17 Josh Reeves

U-CAR RACE 2
1. #12 Joey Phillips
2. #31 Chad Ricker
3. #89 Vincent Beall
4. #13 Eddie Bassinger
5. #17 Josh Reeves — DNS
6. #26 Tony Housman — DQ

 

May 27th Results

LATE MODELS
1. #98 Steve Dalton
2. #2 Tommy Peregoy
3. #51 Kyle Dudley
4. #15 Kyle Barnes
5. #52 David Sell
6. #08 Wesley Thomason
7. #18 Bobby Gillespie
8. #99 Tyler Hash
9. #00 Calvin Brooks
10. #18 Ernie Gillespie
11. #29 Danny Wickham
12. #23 Rusty Gaspard
13. #55 Zach Bruenger
14. #87 Billy Martin
15. #29 Josh Hale — DNS

U-CAR
1. #12 Joey Phillips
2. #31 Chad Ricker
3. #3 Chris Cox
4. #89 Vincent Beall
5 .#13 Eddie Bassinger
6. #51 Eric Bishop — DNS
7. #17 Josh Reeves — DQ
8. #26 Tony Housman — DQ

MINI CUP
1. #18 Steve Teeter
2. #40 Jeff Stump
3. #97b Brian Feazelle
4. #11 Hunter Feazelle
5. #00 Buck Mitchell
6. #81 Jeff Davis
7. #50 Kyle Morris
8. #97a Anthony Chitwood
9. #84 Diane Brooks
10. #70 Jeff Stump

MINI STOCKS
1. #17 Daniel Hutson
2. #44 Dennis Sloan
3. #64 Zack Harris
4. #2 Haley Holdren
5. #11 Cody Woodward
6. #11 Michael Bennett — DNS

STREET STOCKS
1. #33 Eddie Rocke
2. #29 David Sloss
3. #10 Danny Bush
4. #1 Ricky Riddle
5. #2 DeWayne Law
6. #18 Billy Smith

TUNERZ
1. #14 JC Morgan
2. #79 Chad Burnopp
3. #5 Michael Simacek
4 #11 Adam Smith
5. #83 Isaac Lavender
6. #07 Breeze Linkenhoker
7. #19 Kevin Dillon — DNS

ROOKIE U-CAR
1. #26 Vincent Beall
2. #18 Conner Gillespie
3. #89 Katie Wiggington